Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Brassica Campestris
Origin: Although our Rapessed oil comes from neighbouring regions of France, it is believed that the Rapeseed was first introduced into Canada from Poland during the times of war and was used for many domestic purposes. It is now massively produced worldwide and used by many food and cosmetic industries.
Rapessed oil contains high source of vitamins and antioxidant and promotes regenerative properties. When used for massage treatments , may be used on its own or combined with other oils. Rapessed oil with its moisturising properties may also help improve the condition of the hair and scalp.
Colour and Odour : pale golden colour , no scent
Texture: light texture
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Rapeseed Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Rapeseed Base Oil is sourced from France and made by solvent extraction method.