Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana
Origin: The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut , but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Our Hazelnut oil is made in Turkey, the world's largest producer of hazelnuts.
Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. It contain powerful antioxidant and minerals that may be beneficial for damaged skin and dry skin. Its a popular ingredient in beauty cosmetics as is believed to reduce wrinkles and prevent early ageing. Often used as carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage oils, moisturisers and hair care.
Colour and odour: pale yellow colour with mild scent
Texture: Thin and smooth
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Hazelnut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Hazelnut Oil is sourced from Turkey and made by cold pressed extraction method.