Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Scientific Name: Olea Europaea
Origin: Olive oil have originated from eastern Mediterranean areas and was used for variety of purposes such as rituals, medical ointments and lamp fuel. One of the current largest producers of olive oil is Spain, followed by Italy and Greece. Oil is obtained by crushing olives into a paste, then pressing to extract the oil.
Olive oil is rich in antioxidants and has great antibacterial and moisturising properties, which may help prevent premature signs of ageing and reduce inflammation. It’s a very common ingredient in skin care and aromatherapy , used in soaps, body washes and lotions.
Colour and odour : yellowy gold colour with mild distinctive smell
Texture: heavy viscosity, oily texture
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Olive base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Olive Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.