Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.
Origin: The Macadamia plant originated in Australia and have been consumed and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years. Macadamia oil is obtained from the ripe nuts of the macadamia tree.
Macadamia oil has a anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties that may soothe and protect your skin. Rich in Oleic acid and other healthy nutrients, oil is believed to be incredibly beneficial for dry and ageing skin. Is used for a variety of products in the cosmetic industry such as creams, sun creams , lotions , shampoos and conditioners. Its perfect for use with any essential oils and for massage and aromatherapy.
Colour and Odour : clear golden yellow colour and mild nutty smell
Texture: has light yet rich feel consistency
Our Macadamia base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Our Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method.