Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Corylus Avellana
Colour and Smell: light yellow, mild scent.
Texture: Fine textured, one of the highly unsaturated vegetable oils
Shelf Life: 1 year
The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Hazelnut usage dates back at least 9000 years with archaeological evidence of mass hazelnut processing being found at several places in the British Isles.
Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. In cosmetics, the oil is nourishing to the skin with some astringent properties.
Hazelnut Base Oil is sourced from Italy and Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100ml glass bottles and all 100% natural.
|Net weight||0,115Kg /piece|
|Materials / Ingredients||Hazelnut Corylus Avellana Origin: Turkey Extraction Method: Cold Pressed|
|MSDS||Hazelnut Oil CLP SDS|
|MSDS||Hazelnut Oil IFRA Certificate|
|MSDS||Hazelnut Oil Allergen Declaration|
|Materials / Ingredients|