Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.
Color and Smell: Macadamia Oil color is Clear with a slight yellow hue. The oil is more aromatic than other nut oils and is very sweet
Texture: Because it is a thicker oil, it will leave an oily film on the skin
The Macadamia nut was first discovered (by Europeans) after the settlement of Australia although they had been eaten and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years.
In cosmetics, the oil is generally used in thicker creams due to the oils heavier and more luxurious feel.
Macadamia also has some use in blocking the harmful rays of the sun so is often used in sun lotions. Probably most notably, the oil closely resembles sebum, which is naturally produced by the skin to protect itself.
Our Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method.
|Net weight||0.115Kg /piece|
|Materials / Ingredients||Macadamia Macadamia Ternifolia Origin: Australia Extraction Method: Cold Pressed|
|MSDS||Macadamia Oil CLP SDS|
|MSDS||Macadamia Oil IFRA Certificate|
|MSDS||Macadamia Oil Allergen Declaration|
|Materials / Ingredients|