Aromatherapy - Bathroom Heaven - Home Fragrance

UK's Favourite Giftware Dropshipping Website

Current Dispatch 1-2 WD
support@aw-dropship.com

Castor Oil - 100ml

Product code: BO-20

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. 

Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.

Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell

Texture: very thick oil, honey like texture

Shelf Life:  1 year

Our Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Origin India
Net weight 0.12Kg /piece
Shipping weight 0.111Kg
Dimensions 114x45x25 (cm), 128.25L, 0.001Kg/L
Materials / Ingredients
CPNP
UFI
Barcode 5055796562121
MSDS Castor Oil CLP SDS
MSDS Castor Oil IFRA Certificate
MSDS Castor Oil Allergen Declaration
Materials / Ingredients
Barcode