Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
Origin: The Neem tree originates in India and is now being grown successfully in Northern Australia. The oils and dry extracts from the plant have been used in Ayurvedic medicines for thousands of years, and have been revered in India for their medicinal and healing properties, especially on chronic skin disorders.
Neem oil is perfect for regeneration of dry and sensitive skin and hair - best used in small quantities in blends. Due to its high content of fatty acids and nutrients is often used in a variety of beauty products such as creams, body lotions and hair products.
Colour and Odour: can vary from golden yellow to dark brown and has a strong garlic/nutty aroma
Texture: very thick consistency, can solidify in colder temperatures
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Neem base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Neem Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.
|Net weight||0.12Kg /piece|
|Dimensions||114x45x25 (cm), 128.25L, 0.001Kg/L|
|Materials / Ingredients||Neem Azadirachta Indica Origin: India Extraction Method: Cold Pressed|
|MSDS||Neem Oil CLP SDS|
|MSDS||Neem Oil IFRA Certificate|
|MSDS||Neem Oil Allergen Declaration|
|Materials / Ingredients|