Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.
Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.
Colour and odour : has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent
Texture: light textured, easily absorbed
Shelf Life: 1year
Our Fractionated Coconut base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.
|Net weight||0.12Kg /piece|
|Dimensions||114x45x25 (mm), 0.128L, 0.936Kg/L|
|Materials / Ingredients|
|MSDS||Fractionated Coconut Oil CLP SDS|
|MSDS||Fractionated Coconut Oil Allergen Declaration|
|MSDS||Fractionated Coconut Oil IFRA Certificate|