Sell up to 10,000 product lines without carrying any stock. You do the marketing make the sale and we do the rest. Always working to improve the system, suggestions welcome.
Botanical Name: Prunus Persica
Origin: Our Peach Kernel oil is being largely produced in Spain , mainly in locations of Mediterranean area. It is obtained by cold pressing method where the pit (kernel) of the Peach fruit is crushed by a hydraulic press.
Peach Kernel oil may be used to calm skin irritations keeping the surface of the skin subtle. It is often used as an ingredient in cosmetic creams, massage oils, scrubs ect. Its healthy vitamins and acids help the skin maintain its moisture and can contributes to the toning and firming of the skin.
Colour and Odour: has light golden colour and delicate aromatic smell
Texture: light textured oil
Shelf life: 1 year
Our Peach Kernel base oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Peach Kernel Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.